Book Consultation
Interactive tool · 2026 Pakistan market prices
Solar System
Builder
Design your complete system step by step. Every component in a dropdown, manual price override on everything, live feasibility check as you go.
1
System
2
Roof
3
Panels
4
Inverter
5
Battery
6
Mounting
7
Wiring
8
Extras
✨ Guided Wizard · Recommended for most users
Tell us about your home
Answer 4 simple questions and we'll design your perfect solar system. You can fine-tune anything after.
1. Your monthly electricity bill
Rs 25,000
≈ 500 units/month. Typical 3-bedroom house.
2. Do you need load-shedding backup?
🔋
Yes, I need backup
Fans + lights + fridge stay on during outages
⚡
No backup needed
Cheaper. System turns off during load-shedding
3. How many hours of backup?
4 hours
Most homes need 3–6 hours to cover peak load-shedding.
4. Your city
Lahore — 5.2 peak sun hrs/day
Karachi — 5.9 peak sun hrs/day
Islamabad — 5.0 peak sun hrs/day
Peshawar — 4.8 peak sun hrs/day
Quetta — 6.4 peak sun hrs/day
Multan — 5.5 peak sun hrs/day
Faisalabad — 5.2 peak sun hrs/day
Hyderabad — 5.8 peak sun hrs/day
Rawalpindi — 5.0 peak sun hrs/day
← Back to Guided Wizard
1
System type
⚡
On-Grid
No battery. Cheapest. Off during load-shedding.
🔋
Hybrid
Battery backup. Best for Pakistan homes.
🏕️
Off-Grid
Full independence. No grid needed.
Hybrid recommended — battery backup during load-shedding + net metering capability.
2
Roof type
Select your roof
Flat roof — tilt frames at 25–30° (most common in Pakistan)
Gable / pitched roof — flush mount on slope
Shed / single slope — flush mount
Ground mount — galvanised steel frame
Flat roof: panels on tilt frames at 25–30° south-facing for optimal generation.
3
Solar panels
Panel brand & model
— Choose a panel —
JA Solar 580W Hi-MO N-Type · 22.1% eff · Rs 21,500/panel
LONGi Hi-MO X6 580W N-Type · 22.0% eff · Rs 22,500/panel
Canadian Solar 580W Bifacial · 21.8% eff · Rs 21,000/panel
JA Solar 550W Mono PERC · 21.3% eff · Rs 16,500/panel
Trina Vertex S+ 580W · 21.8% eff · Rs 18,500/panel
Jinko Tiger Neo 540W · 21.4% eff · Rs 15,500/panel
Risen Energy 580W Mono · 21.5% eff · Rs 17,000/panel
Jinko Tiger Neo 480W · 19.8% eff · Rs 13,000/panel
LONGi Hi-MO6 500W · 20.1% eff · Rs 15,500/panel
−
0
+
Select a panel first
4
8
10
12
16
20
24
32
4
🔧
Select panels and inverter to see compatibility check.
5
Battery bank
Optional for on-grid
Select battery
— Choose a battery (or skip for on-grid) —
Pylontech UF5000 51.2V 100Ah · 5.12 kWh · 6,000 cycles · Rs 2,40,000/unit
Dyness DL5.0 51.2V 100Ah · 5.12 kWh · 6,000 cycles · Rs 2,35,000/unit
Pylontech US5000 200Ah 48V · 10 kWh · 6,000 cycles · Rs 4,45,000/unit
BYD LVS 4.0 100Ah 48V · 4 kWh · 6,000 cycles · Rs 2,65,000/unit
BYD LVL 200Ah 48V · 9.6 kWh · 6,000 cycles · Rs 4,85,000/unit
Knox Powerwall 6.1 51.2V 100Ah · 5.12 kWh · 5,000 cycles · Rs 2,10,000/unit
Itel IPL-51100 51.2V 100Ah · 5.12 kWh · 4,000 cycles · Rs 1,95,000/unit
Felicity 100Ah 48V LiFePO4 · 4.8 kWh · 4,000 cycles · Rs 1,70,000/unit
Generic LiFePO4 100Ah 51.2V · 5.12 kWh · 2,500 cycles · Rs 1,35,000/unit
Generic LiFePO4 200Ah 48V · 9.6 kWh · 2,500 cycles · Rs 2,55,000/unit
Osaka AGM 200Ah 12V · 500 cycles · Rs 38,000/unit
Osaka AGM 100Ah 12V · 500 cycles · Rs 22,000/unit
Exide Tubular 200Ah 12V · 400 cycles · Rs 32,000/unit
Phoenix Tall Tubular 200Ah 12V · 400 cycles · Rs 28,000/unit
Daewoo AGM 200Ah 12V · 480 cycles · Rs 36,000/unit
🔋
—
—
—
Your price/unit Rs: